Ceremonies

Enter a college name
College of Engineering

Events by Departments
For further information, contact: Ariel Fisher
Email
520-621-4018
Website

Native American Student Affairs
Fri, 05/05/2017 - 5:30pm

SUMC North Ballroom
Contact: Steven Martin
Email
520-621-3835

Asian Pacific American Student Affairs
Sat, 05/06/2017 - 5:30pm

Student Union Memorial Center- South Ballroom
Contact: Dan Xayaphanh
Email
520-621-3481

LGBTQA & Allied Graduation Celebration
Sat, 05/06/2017 - 6:00pm

SUMC Gallagher Theater
Contact: : Jennifer Hoefle- Olson
Email
520-626-1996

College of Medicine Phoenix
Mon, 05/08/2017 - 3:00pm

Phoenix Symphony Hall
Contact: Sheila Maddox
Email
602-827-2007

African American Student Affairs
Tue, 05/09/2017 - 5:30pm

Student Union Memorial Center- South Ballroom
Contact: Isoken Adodo
Email
520-626-2660

Speech, Language and Hearing Sciences
Wed, 05/10/2017 - 4:00pm

Marriott Park/University
Contact: Cathy Fay
Email
520-621-1819

Guerrero Student Center Graduation
Wed, 05/10/2017 - 5:30pm

Centennial Hall
Contact: Sarah Gonzales
Email
520- 621-5627

GIDP/Biomed
Wed, 05/10/2017 - 6:00pm

Duvall Auditorium
Contact: Anne Cione
Email
520-626-7479

Chemistry and Bio Chemistry
Thu, 05/11/2017 - 9:00am

Student Union Memorial Center Ballroom
Contact: Olivia Mendoza
Email
520-621-3868

College of Humanities Graduate
Thu, 05/11/2017 - 2:00pm

Student Union Memorial Center -North Grand Ballroom
Contact: Samantha Taibi
Email
520-621-0210

College of Nursing
Thu, 05/11/2017 - 2:00pm

Centennial Hall
Contact: Tina Douglas
Email
520-626-6161

College of Optical Sciences
Thu, 05/11/2017 - 2:00pm

Student Union, South Ballroom
Contact: Jen Garcia
Email
520-621-4111

The Honors College
Thu, 05/11/2017 - 3:00pm

Tucson Convention Center, Music Hall
Contact: Diana Peel
Email
520-626-2728

UA South
Thu, 05/11/2017 - 4:00pm

Buena Center for the Performing Arts (Sierra Vista)
Contact: Sherry Lumpkin
Email
520-458-8278 x2142

Agriculture and Life Sciences
Thu, 05/11/2017 - 6:00pm

McKale Center
Contact: Cecilia Mazon
Email
520 621 3613

College of Letters, Arts & Science
Thu, 05/11/2017 - 7:00pm

Student Union, Grand Ballroom
Contact: Angie Register-Matthias
Email
520-621-8989

College of Medicine Graduate
Thu, 05/11/2017 - 7:00pm

Centennial Hall
Contact: Celina Andrade
Email
520-621-2055

College of Education
Fri, 05/12/2017 - 9:00am

McKale Center
Contact: Tracy Kenyon
Email
520-621-4750

College of Humanities Undergraduate
Fri, 05/12/2017 - 9:00am

Student Union Memorial Center - Grand Ballroom
Contact: Samantha Taibi
Email
520-621-0210

College of Pharmacy
Fri, 05/12/2017 - 9:00am

Centennial Hall
Contact: Anna Hernandez
Email
520-626-0674

College of Fine Arts Undergraduate
Fri, 05/12/2017 - 2:00pm

Centennial Hall
Contact: Lindsay Shekleton
Email
520-621-1301

College of Medicine Undergraduate- Physiology
Fri, 05/12/2017 - 2:00pm

Student Union, Grand Ballroom
Contact: Linda Baughn
Email
520-621-4850

Eller Undergraduate
Fri, 05/12/2017 - 2:00pm

McKale Center
Contact: Aubrey C. Anglemyer
Email
520-621-8044

UA Commencement Ceremony (Graduate and Undergraduates)
Fri, 05/12/2017 - 7:30pm
Arizona Stadium
College of Science
Sat, 05/13/2017 - 9:00am

Mckale Center
Contact: Erin K. Deely
Email
520- 621-3374

College of Public Health
Sat, 05/13/2017 - 9:00am

Centennial Hall
Contact: Ryley Tegler
Email
520-626-3200

College of Social & Behavioral Sciences
Sat, 05/13/2017 - 2:00pm

Mckale Center
Contact: Oona Feddis
Email
520-626-0218

College of Law
Sat, 05/13/2017 - 2:00pm

Centennial Hall
Contact: Nancy Stanley
Email
(520) 626-9223

Architecture, Planning and Landscape Architecture
Sat, 05/13/2017 - 7:00pm

Centennial Hall
Contact: Denise Degeus
Email
520-621-6754

Eller Graduate Programs (Master's and Ph.D.)
Sun, 05/14/2017 - 9:00am

Centennial Hall
Contact: Connie Bell
Email
520.621.2281

UA Yuma
Fri, 05/19/2017 - 7:00am

Veterans Memorial Stadium (7150 E. 24th Street, Yuma, AZ 85365)
Contact: Alberto S. Urbieta
Email
928-210-7202